Staff listed by Branch
as at January 1958
 BRANCH
 Manager
           
 Acocks Green  L H Hurdman  S C Stringer  (Miss) F M Wall  (Miss) H M Williamson  P H Baulcombe  (Miss) M M P Paterson  (Miss) M R Print
 Alum Rock  R T Piper  (Miss) J M Waller  A R Morris        
 Aston  W K Robottom  (Mrs) P M Morgan  S C Wilson  (Mrs) D Hale      
 Aston Cross  J C W Brown  (Miss) O L Bateman  J L Gregg  (Miss) K M Corden  (Miss) M M Crook    
 Balsall Heath  G A Ridley  A Clemons  (Mrs) K E Bentley        
 Bearwood  E Price  (Miss) H Warren  H Calver  K N Parkes      
 Billesley  B R Endall  (Miss) D M Lamin          
 Birchfield  S F Jones  (Mrs) E Weaver  E M Shaw  (Miss) Bullingham  J W Walker    
 Bordesley Green  W H Stanton  (Miss) D M Pooke  A Woodbridge        
 Brandwood  T A E Wilner  (Mrs)  G M Hamar          
 Brookvale  H E Whitehead  (Miss) J E Butlin          
 Cotteridge  J A Duff  (Miss) K M Jordan  (Miss) I J Keeble        
 Duddeston  N R Barnsley  N A Monk          
 Erdington  L C Abbiss  R J Fryman  (Miss) A M Lawley  (Miss) L Curtis  (Miss) P A Hookey  R F Lovell  (Mrs) B Scott
 Farcroft  L A Instone  (Mrs) E M Hockridge  A Reed        
 Halesowen  A H F Giddings  (Mrs) Rollason          
 Hall Green  A Oldham  (Mrs) K M Rose  (Miss) I V Hastings  (Miss) E M Greenwood  C Russ    
 Handsworth  H Huggins  (Miss) W H Tyzzer  L S Bellmore  (Miss) R A Clemmens  C P Addis    
 Harborne  H J T Bayliss  (Miss) B J Field  S W Fairey  (Miss) D L Andrews      
 Hay Mills  G W Thomas  (Miss) D A Otty  (Miss) A Evans        
 Hockley  F M Thompson  (Mrs) E Real  (Mrs) E M Hunter        
 Horse Fair  G L Boden  R E Burton          
 Kings Heath  L A Wright  (Mrs) D E Dee  (Mrs) C J Hunt  D J Holbeche      
 Kingstanding  G T Edwards  R N Wilcox  A J Smith  (Mrs) F A Moorfield      
 Kitts Green  F C Batstone  R M Atkins  E G Bignell
 Ladywood  (Miss) N K Pogson  (Miss) A C Brown  M J Taylor        
 Little Bromwich  N C Goddard  R W Cheshire          
 Longbridge  H G Williams  (Mrs) I L C Everall  A G Rogers        
 Lozells  P J Condon  (Miss) E E Devereux  A Radburn  (Miss) P E Brown  G Butler    
 Maypole  K N Whittaker  (Miss) P M Cottrell          
 Moseley  H G Corles  (Mrs) R D King          
 Nechells  W G T Gray  (Miss) C Attwood          
 Newtown Row  C J Valeur  B W Edmond          
 Northfield  G H Humphries  A Green  (Miss) Ford  H T K Haslam      
 Oldbury  F W Hearne  J King  (Mrs) N E Head  (Miss) G R Partington      
 Perry Common  R W G Rowe  K N Higgins  (Mrs) D F Stant        
 Pype Hayes  C E Harper  (Mrs) E M Peers  N Alsop  (Mrs) D Smalley      
 Quinton  (Miss) E Bullock  W M Eley  (Miss) L E Whittle        
 Rotton Park  W James  (Mrs) P M Hinder  (Miss) A E Alliss  W H Hughes      
 Rubery  F Hood  R J Harper          
 Saltley  J A Smith  J E Ager  (Mrs) K Dempster  (Miss) Nicholls      
 Sandwell  K R Willingham  (Miss) M G Bushell          
 Selly Oak  H G Payne  (Mrs) E M Malin  (Miss) J K Fairweather  F B A Levy      
 Selly Park  G Hidson  (Miss) M E Chiles          
 Shard End  L F Evans  J Pardoe          
 Sherlock Street  E B Spencer  (Miss) Baker          
 Shirley  J L E Edwards  (Miss) O M Copestick  J T Lafford        
 Short Heath  A H Bower  (Mrs) M Robottom  (Miss) I E Adams        
 Small Heath  C Selwyn  (Miss) Roberts  (Miss) H Timbrell  (Mrs) L Jackson  J W Smith  (Miss) I M Pudge  
 Smethwick  (Miss) D I Gregory  G H Pardoe  J Ward        
 Solihull  W Buxton  (Miss) M G M Barton  (Mrs) D Ridout        
 Sparkbrook  H E Shaw  (Miss) E A Boucher  D R Turner        
 Sparkhill  A Morgan  (Miss) M M Baddeley  (Mrs) Griffin  N Slater  (Miss) B A Pemberton    
 Springfield  E R Jennings  (Miss) O L M Oldaker  (Miss) E C Freeman  (Miss) S M Richards      
 Spring Hill  L F Dobson  G P Copsey  K N Venables        
 Stechford  R G Roberts  (Mrs) E J Edwards          
 Stirchley  H A Turner  G J Sherborne          
 Sutton Coldfield  B P Hayward  E A Stewart  (Miss) O J Perry  (Miss) V Dawes      
 Tower Hill  W A Camwell  R Gregory  M J Smith        
 Ward End  N L Newcombe  (Miss) E Jones  H G Weaver  D J Wilkinson  (Miss) P M Kirby    
 Wells Green  H E M Forman  (Miss) I R Steele  J S Priest  R G Bell      
 Weoley Castle  W Brown  (Miss) F M Jex  (Miss) J Cringle        
 Wheeler Street  D Crowley  T P Cox          
 Witton  J Hastie  (Miss) G M Searle  D A Johnson  A E Young
 Yardley  J Holmes  J A Cox  (Mrs) E G Rock  H W Powell  (Miss) P I M Hilton  J H Shea  
 
Home
 
Staff by Department
 
Staff